PLEASE HELP! T__T

General PrestoSoft-related discussion
Post Reply
S.T.A.R.S.
New Member
Posts: 3
Joined: Tue Jun 27, 2006 4:32 pm
Location: philippines

PLEASE HELP! T__T

Post by S.T.A.R.S. » Wed Jun 28, 2006 4:34 pm

i'm havin a connection error 5
i'm using an isp connection.. what should i do to troubleshoot that error?

pls reply on my e-mail..
i will really appreciate your hel guys!

villanuevad@corp.earthlink.net
or
dal_en@yahoo.com

THANKS! ^___^

User avatar
psguru
Site Admin
Posts: 1766
Joined: Sat May 15, 2004 4:23 pm
Location: California
Contact:

Post by psguru » Wed Jun 28, 2006 5:21 pm

What program were you using when you got the error? Was it one of our products?
psguru
PrestoSoft

S.T.A.R.S.
New Member
Posts: 3
Joined: Tue Jun 27, 2006 4:32 pm
Location: philippines

..

Post by S.T.A.R.S. » Fri Jun 30, 2006 10:49 am

no, it's other isp's..
is that error 5 have a connection on my OS/modem? is that a hardware problem or is it because of my isp?
i'm interested to broaden my knowlege specially on troubleshooting connection probles regarding the dial up connection..
^___^V

User avatar
psguru
Site Admin
Posts: 1766
Joined: Sat May 15, 2004 4:23 pm
Location: California
Contact:

Post by psguru » Fri Jun 30, 2006 5:22 pm

I have no idea :( . These forums are actually for the users of PrestoSoft products.
psguru
PrestoSoft

S.T.A.R.S.
New Member
Posts: 3
Joined: Tue Jun 27, 2006 4:32 pm
Location: philippines

ooops

Post by S.T.A.R.S. » Sat Jul 01, 2006 7:50 am

sorry

Post Reply